
Lake Navarino Spillway

Lake Navarino Spillway
About this rest area
What this place offers
Amenities
Accommodation Types
Facilities
Rules & Accessibility
Location
Lake Navarino Spillway•Waroona, WA, 6215
Weather Forecast
Data from MET Norway🎯 Things to Do Nearby
within 50kmActivities and attractions near Lake Navarino Spillway
17kmDwellingup Adventures
TourDwellingup, WA
Dwellingup Adventures specializes in guided tour experiences that showcase the pristine wilderness areas around Dwelling...
28.8kmRanger Red's Zoo & Conservation Park
TourPinjarra, WA
Nestled along the scenic Murray River banks in Pinjarra, WA, this intimate wildlife sanctuary provides an interactive zo...
Common questions about Lake Navarino Spillway
What facilities does Lake Navarino Spillway have?
Lake Navarino Spillway has shade, toilets, caravans, pets welcome and picnic tables. Facilities at camps change, particularly after a wet season, so check the operator or the managing authority if one of them decides your trip. The list comes from the site record rather than a visit, so treat it as a guide.
Are dogs allowed at Lake Navarino Spillway?
The record for Lake Navarino Spillway lists "Pets Welcome", so dogs are welcome here. National parks and conservation areas nearby often take a different view, so check the rules for any day trips you have planned. Keep them on a lead around other campers and clean up after them, and nobody has a problem with it.
Can you book Lake Navarino Spillway online?
We hold no online booking link for Lake Navarino Spillway, so it is not bookable through this page. Many parks and showgrounds still require a booking, so contact the operator before you go. Their website or phone number is the fastest way to confirm a site.
Where is Lake Navarino Spillway?
Lake Navarino Spillway sits in Waroona, WA. The map on this page shows the exact spot, and the coordinates travel straight into your navigation app. Check road conditions before you set out if you are towing, since access tracks can change with the weather.
Facilities at Lake Navarino Spillway
| Facility | On site |
|---|---|
| Shade | Yes |
| Toilets | Yes |
| Caravans | Yes |
| Pets Welcome | Yes |
| Picnic Tables | Yes |
Nearby Campsites
1.6 km awayWaroona, WA
Navarino Lakeside Camping
Campground near Waroona, WA.
8.5 km awayYarloop, WA
Wagerup Parking Area
Camping area near Yarloop, WA.
12.4 km awayDwellingup, WA
Nanga Mill
Campground near Dwellingup, WA.
13.0 km awayDwellingup, WA
Baden Powell Campground
Campground near Dwellingup, WA.
13.8 km awayDwellingup, WA
Chuditch Campground
Campground near Dwellingup, WA.
Britz HiTopCampervan
Maui UltimaCampervan
Jucy CoasterCampervanHitting the road? Rent the rig, not just the gear.
Compare live prices across Britz, Maui, Apollo, Jucy & more — campervans and motorhomes, one-way hires included.
Compare & bookPlan your visit
Save it, check the weather, map your route
Nearby Fuel
Campsite Explorer
Explore near Waroona
Share Your Experience
Help fellow campers by sharing your photos and reviews.
Own This Campsite?
Claim your listing to manage information, respond to reviews, and update details.
Waroona, WA 6215






