Rosewood Guesthouse in Margaret River, WA — photo 1

Rosewood Guesthouse

Margaret River, WA½AAA Tourism
Accommodation

Check availability

Live pricing

About this accommodation

The Rosewood Guesthouse provides quality 4.5-star accommodation in the heart of Margaret River, WA, positioned just 700 metres from the bustling main street. This award-winning establishment offers...

The Rosewood Guesthouse provides quality 4.5-star accommodation in the heart of Margaret River, WA, positioned just 700 metres from the bustling main street. This award-winning establishment offers guests convenient access to the region's renowned wineries, restaurants, and attractions while maintaining a peaceful retreat atmosphere. Each guest room features a private ensuite bathroom and individual air conditioning controls for year-round comfort. The accommodation includes all standard hotel amenities that travellers expect during their stay. For cycling enthusiasts exploring the scenic Margaret River region, the guesthouse provides secure bike storage facilities with lockable shed access, ensuring peace of mind for guests who bring their own bicycles. The central location makes it easy for visitors to explore Margaret River's famous wine country on foot or by bike, while returning to comfortable, well-appointed accommodation at the end of each day.

What this place offers

Other Features

Walking

Location

Rosewood Guesthouse•54 Wallcliffe Road, Margaret River, WA, 6285

Common questions about Rosewood Guesthouse

Is Rosewood Guesthouse free to camp at?

Yes. Rosewood Guesthouse in Margaret River, WA is a free camp, so there is no nightly fee to stay. You can still check availability through the booking link on this page before you drive out. Facilities on site: walking. Free camps fill up fastest in school holidays, so have a fallback in mind.

What facilities does Rosewood Guesthouse have?

Rosewood Guesthouse has walking. Facilities at camps change, particularly after a wet season, so check the operator or the managing authority if one of them decides your trip. The list comes from the site record rather than a visit, so treat it as a guide.

Can you book Rosewood Guesthouse online?

Yes. Rosewood Guesthouse takes online bookings, and the booking panel on this page checks live availability and current rates. Book early for school holidays, long weekends and anything coastal over summer, when the good sites go first. Prices and cancellation terms are set by the operator, not by us.

Where is Rosewood Guesthouse?

Rosewood Guesthouse sits in Margaret River, WA. The map on this page shows the exact spot, and the coordinates travel straight into your navigation app. Check road conditions before you set out if you are towing, since access tracks can change with the weather.

Facilities at Rosewood Guesthouse

Facilities recorded for Rosewood Guesthouse
FacilityOn site
WalkingYes

Nearby Accommodation

within 50km
Britz HiTop for hireBritz HiTopCampervanMaui Ultima for hireMaui UltimaCampervanJucy Coaster for hireJucy CoasterCampervan
Campervan & motorhome hire

Hitting the road? Rent the rig, not just the gear.

Compare live prices across Britz, Maui, Apollo, Jucy & more — campervans and motorhomes, one-way hires included.

Compare & book

Book your stay

You book direct with the operator

Book Online
Live availability & rates shown on this page
Save it to compare with nearby sites
A 4WD with a rooftop tent set up at a eucalyptus bush camp
Campervan & 4WD hire

Touring without your own rig?

Hire one and make Margaret River, WA a stop on the lap — live prices, one-way hires.

Compare & book

Nearby Fuel

Share Your Experience

Help fellow campers by sharing your photos and reviews.

Own This Property?

Claim your listing to manage information, respond to reviews, and update details.

54 Wallcliffe Road

Margaret River, WA 6285

Additional Information

AAA Tourism
½

Rosewood Guesthouse