
Lush Pastures





Lush Pastures
Check availability
Live pricingAbout this accommodation
What this place offers
Rules & Accessibility
Other Features
Location
Lush Pastures•Bald Hills Rd, Bald Hills, SA, 5203
Weather Forecast
via Open-Meteo🎯 Things to Do Nearby
within 50kmActivities and attractions near Lush Pastures
Softfoot Alpaca Farm Tours
TourHindmarsh Valley
Softfoot Alpaca Farm Tours offers visitors an authentic farm experience in the picturesque Hindmarsh Valley, positioned ...
Oceanic Victor
TourVictor Harbor, SA
Oceanic Victor brings wildlife enthusiasts face-to-face with nature's most charming creatures through expertly led pengu...
33kmNever Never Distilling Co.
TourMcLaren Vale, SA
Never Never Distilling Co. offers visitors an immersive gin tasting experience in the renowned wine region of McLaren Va...
33.2kmSA eBikes
TourMcLaren Vale, SA
SA eBikes provides electric bicycle rental services throughout the renowned McLaren Vale wine region in South Australia....
Common questions about Lush Pastures
What facilities does Lush Pastures have?
Lush Pastures has meals and accessible. Facilities at camps change, particularly after a wet season, so check the operator or the managing authority if one of them decides your trip. The list comes from the site record rather than a visit, so treat it as a guide.
Can you book Lush Pastures online?
Yes. Lush Pastures takes online bookings, and the booking panel on this page checks live availability and current rates. Book early for school holidays, long weekends and anything coastal over summer, when the good sites go first. Prices and cancellation terms are set by the operator, not by us.
Where is Lush Pastures?
Lush Pastures sits in Bald Hills, SA. The map on this page shows the exact spot, and the coordinates travel straight into your navigation app. Check road conditions before you set out if you are towing, since access tracks can change with the weather.
Facilities at Lush Pastures
| Facility | On site |
|---|---|
| Meals | Yes |
| Accessible | Yes |
Nearby Accommodation
15.2 km awayVictor Harbor, SA
Breakaway Farmstay
Nestled on 100 acres of working farmland just a short drive from Victor Harbor, SA, this authentic farmstay offers guests the opportunity to immerse themselves in rural Australian life. The property...
19.1 km awayVictor Harbor, SA
Victor Harbor Holiday and Cabin Park
Nestled in South Australia, Victor Harbor Holiday & Cabin Park is a top-tier vacation destination that caters to diverse accommodation needs. The park provides a broad range of spacious living options from Villas and Chalets to Cabins and Units. It's a perfect getaway for everyone, accommodating small or large groups and families. Experience tranquility, comfort, and access to exciting attractions - seeing is really believing at Victor Harbor Holiday & Cabin Park.
Victor Harbor, SA
Aleura Cottage
Aleura Cottage offers tranquil beachside accommodation in Victor Harbor, SA, positioned directly across from Kent Reserve with convenient beach access. This generous family home features an open-plan...
Encounter Bay, SA
The Bluff Resort Apartments
Positioned along Franklin Parade in scenic Encounter Bay, SA, The Bluff Resort Apartments deliver exceptional coastal accommodation on the renowned Fleurieu Peninsula. This 4-star property commands...
Victor Harbor, SA
Victor Harbor City Inn
Situated along the bustling main street of Victor Harbor, SA, this centrally positioned inn provides travelers with easy access to the town's attractions and amenities. The convenient location makes...
Popular Routes Through Here
Road Trip Ideas
Britz HiTopCampervan
Maui UltimaCampervan
Jucy CoasterCampervanHitting the road? Rent the rig, not just the gear.
Compare live prices across Britz, Maui, Apollo, Jucy & more — campervans and motorhomes, one-way hires included.
Compare & bookSimilar Accommodation
Willunga, SA
Cobblers Cottage
Step back in time at this charming heritage stone cottage nestled in the heart of Willunga, SA. Dating back to the mid-1800s, this thoughtfully restored accommodation combines historical character...
Very Similar29.0 km awayCape Jervis, SA
Cape Jervis Station
Cape Jervis Station is a picturesque camping and caravan site offering both powered and unpowered options. With scenic and breathtaking views of the ocean from nearly every vantage point, it's a perfect getaway for individuals seeking nature's charm. The station also delivers close proximity to various local attractions for exploring. It is suitable for families, individuals, and groups looking for a serene outdoor experience.
Very Similar20.0 km awayMcCracken, SA
Adare Camp and Caravan Park
Adare Camp & Caravan Park in Victor Harbor, owned by the Uniting Church SA, features a wide variety of accommodation options ranging from dormitory to caravan facilities. It aims to offer outstanding Christian hospitality amidst a serene and beautiful location. This site is perfect for those who seek tranquility and enjoyment in nature.
Book your stay
You book direct with the operator
Nearby Fuel
Campsite Explorer
Explore near Bald Hills
Share Your Experience
Help fellow campers by sharing your photos and reviews.
Own This Property?
Claim your listing to manage information, respond to reviews, and update details.








