
Grenfell Caravan Park

Grenfell Caravan Park
About this caravan park
What this place offers
Amenities
Accommodation Types
Facilities
Location
Grenfell Caravan Park•Grenfell, NSW, 2810
Weather Forecast
Data from MET NorwayCommon questions about Grenfell Caravan Park
What facilities does Grenfell Caravan Park have?
Grenfell Caravan Park has caravan parks, power, toilets, shade, caravans and drinking water. That is the short list; 9 facilities are recorded for this site in total. Facilities at camps change, particularly after a wet season, so check the operator or the managing authority if one of them decides your trip.
Can you book Grenfell Caravan Park online?
We hold no online booking link for Grenfell Caravan Park, so it is not bookable through this page. Many parks and showgrounds still require a booking, so contact the operator before you go. Their website or phone number is the fastest way to confirm a site.
Where is Grenfell Caravan Park?
Grenfell Caravan Park sits in Grenfell, NSW. The map on this page shows the exact spot, and the coordinates travel straight into your navigation app. Check road conditions before you set out if you are towing, since access tracks can change with the weather.
Facilities at Grenfell Caravan Park
| Facility | On site |
|---|---|
| Caravan Parks | Yes |
| Power | Yes |
| Toilets | Yes |
| Shade | Yes |
| Caravans | Yes |
| Drinking Water | Yes |
| BBQ | Yes |
| Tent Site | Yes |
| Showers | Yes |
Nearby Campsites
400m awayGrenfell, NSW
Grenfell Old Railway Station
Camping area near Grenfell, NSW.
600m awayGrenfell, NSW
John Channon Park
Camping area near Grenfell, NSW.
7.3 km awayGrenfell, NSW
Bogolong Creek
Camping area near Grenfell, NSW.
10.6 km awayCowra, NSW
Murrays Creek
Camping area near Cowra, NSW.
29.1 km awayCowra, NSW
Bumbaldry Rest Area
Camping area near Cowra, NSW.
Britz HiTopCampervan
Maui UltimaCampervan
Jucy CoasterCampervanHitting the road? Rent the rig, not just the gear.
Compare live prices across Britz, Maui, Apollo, Jucy & more — campervans and motorhomes, one-way hires included.
Compare & bookSimilar Campsites
Plan your visit
Save it, check the weather, map your route
Nearby Fuel
Campsite Explorer
Explore near Grenfell
Share Your Experience
Help fellow campers by sharing your photos and reviews.
Own This Campsite?
Claim your listing to manage information, respond to reviews, and update details.
Grenfell, NSW 2810






