Blue Wren Denmark

Blue Wren Denmark
Check availability
Live pricingAbout this accommodation
Nestled in the tranquil bush surrounds of Coolbinia, WA, Blue Wren Denmark offers guests a spacious four-bedroom, two-bathroom house designed for those seeking a digital detox in nature's embrace....
What this place offers
Facilities
Other Features
Location
Blue Wren Denmark•10 Blue Wren Lane, Coolbinia, WA, 6050
🎯 Things to Do Nearby
within 50kmActivities and attractions near Blue Wren Denmark
Upper Reach Winery Tours
TourBaskerville, WA
Upper Reach Winery Tours offers visitors an authentic wine experience in the heart of Baskerville, WA, where guests can ...
Dive Traveller’s
TourAveley, WA
Dive Traveller's operates as Western Australia's distinctive scuba diving and tour company, uniquely positioned as Perth...
23.8kmRed Earth Safaris
TourPerth, WA
Red Earth Safaris brings nearly three decades of local expertise to Perth, WA, having launched operations in 1995. This ...
25.1kmMotor Museum of Western Australia
TourWhiteman, WA
The Motor Museum of Western Australia presents an impressive automotive collection spanning decades of motoring history,...
Common questions about Blue Wren Denmark
Is Blue Wren Denmark free to camp at?
Yes. Blue Wren Denmark in Coolbinia, WA is a free camp, so there is no nightly fee to stay. You can still check availability through the booking link on this page before you drive out. Facilities on site: walking, bbq and fire place.
What facilities does Blue Wren Denmark have?
Blue Wren Denmark has walking, bbq and fire place. Facilities at camps change, particularly after a wet season, so check the operator or the managing authority if one of them decides your trip. The list comes from the site record rather than a visit, so treat it as a guide.
Can you book Blue Wren Denmark online?
Yes. Blue Wren Denmark takes online bookings, and the booking panel on this page checks live availability and current rates. Book early for school holidays, long weekends and anything coastal over summer, when the good sites go first. Prices and cancellation terms are set by the operator, not by us.
Where is Blue Wren Denmark?
Blue Wren Denmark sits in Coolbinia, WA. The map on this page shows the exact spot, and the coordinates travel straight into your navigation app. Check road conditions before you set out if you are towing, since access tracks can change with the weather.
Facilities at Blue Wren Denmark
| Facility | On site |
|---|---|
| Walking | Yes |
| BBQ | Yes |
| Fire Place | Yes |
Nearby Accommodation
The Vines, WA
The Vines Resort
Nestled in the scenic Swan Valley at The Vines, WA, this distinguished resort combines luxury accommodation with world-class golf facilities. The property houses 103 well-appointed rooms across...
Caversham, WA
Maya Maya at Mandoon Estate
Maya Maya at Mandoon Estate provides an exceptional wine country retreat in Caversham, Western Australia, featuring 32 well-appointed rooms and suites with stunning Swan River views. Guests can enjoy...
29.3 km awayAlexander Heights, WA
Astoria Retreat Bed and Breakfast
Astoria Retreat Bed and Breakfast offers travellers a peaceful alternative to traditional hotel stays in the Perth metropolitan region. Located in Alexander Heights, QLD, this 4-star accommodation...
34.6 km awayWarwick, WA
Palms Bed and Breakfast
Palms Bed and Breakfast is a 3.5-star accommodation located in Warwick, QLD. This bed and breakfast offers guest accommodation in a residential setting. The property provides a base for visitors to...
35.7 km awayYokine, WA
Pemberton Forest Cottages
Pemberton Forest Cottages offers a collection of five eco-friendly cottages constructed from sustainable rammed earth materials, providing guests with an authentic connection to Western Australia's...
Britz HiTopCampervan
Maui UltimaCampervan
Jucy CoasterCampervanHitting the road? Rent the rig, not just the gear.
Compare live prices across Britz, Maui, Apollo, Jucy & more — campervans and motorhomes, one-way hires included.
Compare & bookSimilar Accommodation
Very Similar2585.5 km awayWedderburn, VIC
Hard Hill Camping Reserve
Hard Hill Camping Reserve offers a unique stay in Wedderburn, Victoria, located on an old gold mine site. The camping area is spacious and features several facilities such as toilets, BBQs, picnic tables, and a hot shower option. For nature enthusiasts, the surrounding box-ironbark forest hosts a wealth of wildlife including various bird species, Eastern and Western Grey Kangaroos, and the rare Yellow Footed Antechinus. Lizard sightings are also common with the presence of the Thick-tailed Gecko and the Lace Monitor. Visit Hard Hill Camping Reserve for an immersive camping experience in Australia's Golden Triangle.
Very Similar2800.5 km awayKorumburra, VIC
Korumburra Tourist Park
Korumburra Tourist Park, nestled amidst the picturesque Strzelecki Ranges in South Gippsland, offers a tranquil escape with its idyllic surroundings. A family-operated, amiable destination, it is perfect for those looking to unwind, explore and engage with nature. Its prime location allows guests to explore stunning landscapes, indulge in local wildlife spotting, and offers a gateway to the region's renowned attractions. Enjoy the warm welcome and make lasting memories at Korumburra Tourist Park.
Very Similar2090.6 km awayLaura, SA
Laura Community Caravan Park
Laura Community Caravan Park offers a serene and tranquil environment with level shaded sites versatile enough to accommodate any size rig. Stay in the park's powered and unpowered sites or choose from 1 and 2 bedroom cabins. Explore the beautiful Laura with diverse attractions, and bring along your pets - they are most welcome upon fulfilling certain conditions.
Book your stay
You book direct with the operator

Touring without your own rig?
Hire one and make Coolbinia, WA a stop on the lap — live prices, one-way hires.
Compare & bookNearby Fuel
Campsite Explorer
Explore near Coolbinia
Travel Essentials
Make your stay comfortable
-36%Elosung
Foldable Camping Chair with Integrated 10L Insulated Cooler Bag - Camouflage color
-36%Elosung
Outdoor Ultralight Folding Camping Chair - Brown

Coast RV
Coast RV Aluminium Wall-Mount Folding Picnic Table | Caravan

Truma
Truma Aventa Ceiling Frame; for 400 x 400 mm Roof Cut Out
Share Your Experience
Help fellow campers by sharing your photos and reviews.
Own This Property?
Claim your listing to manage information, respond to reviews, and update details.
10 Blue Wren Lane
Coolbinia, WA 6050
Blue Wren Denmark
